Sorry, No HeavyDerby this year.
GENERAL RULES:- DSL Cruiserweight
- IRL Building Style
- 32 Entrants
- One entrant per person. after one week, you can send your second entry.
- I'm able to AI if you unable to.
- I will not be entering, since I stopped building a months ago.
BUILDING RULES:- DSL 2.2 CE Bots only
- Cruiserweight bots only (399.0 kg - 600.0 kg)
- Build and enter a design that YOU built yourself (with this rules, you can't steal someone bot and call it yours.)
- SnS and thwackbots are banned.
- EternalFlame.py is banned.
- No Servos Unless you can AI it.
- Defensive armour is banned (ie: sledgehammer armour).
- No more than 1 Beta Burst/Motor, 2 VDMA R/P Bursts/VDMA Front Hinged/Storm Burst on your robot (and oh yeah, don't mix and match).
- Typhoon Teeths are Limited to 2 Large/4 Small for VS and 4 Large/6 Small for HS
- Ripping Teeth is limited to 2.
- No Weapon Spamming/Stacking
- The Mechavore Disc & Minion Disc, however, are straight up banned. Period.
- Clusterbots are allowed, They must be Middleweights.
- You can send your own component re-skins as long as you provide the necessary files to me when you enter and the ONLY change to said component(s) is the skin.
- You can make an update once and only once (The only exception if it's a skin change or anything extremely minor), but I will stop allowing updates when signups close.
- No Steel 10, that thing is overkill and weight waster.
- You must have a minimum of powered two wheels attached and must show controlled movement with said wheels.
- RA2CF and BFE is allowed
- The only allowed cheatbot2 components is: Flatmotors (Normal and slow), Overkill Motor and Hworf Blades.
- If an updated bot is illegal, then I will use the original bot you sent me.
- If your robot took too long to load, then I reserve the right to reject it.
- Feel a bit samey. sigh...
BATTLE RULES:- 3 minute length matches
- Robogames will be used for this tournament
- Havoks will not restart matchs.
- Eternal Bracket
- If there is no clear winner at the end, then I will be judging every bot fairly on based on Aggression, Damage, and Control.
ETERNAL BRACKET:- 4 Participants will compete in each group. (32 Robots, 8 Group.)
- Only 2 on each group will advance to Double Elimination Bracket
- That all, I think.
SIGNUPS:1.
Kelimpel2.
NickyDustyOwl3.
8bean4.
Sickle robotics5.
MrMatthews6.
Code Red7.
Kix8.
Plerco9.
The Skeptic10.
geese11.
Cringed12.
Hard Bot13.
The Skeptic (2)14.
Guldenflame15.
Hoppin16.
Hoppin (2)17.
8bean (2)18.
Badger19.
BSRaven20.
MrMatthews (2)21.
Sickle robotics (2)22.
Kix (2)23.
IdiotBrickDoctor24.
IdiotBrickDoctor (2)25.
Sevalent26.
Sevalent (2)27.
KidDelta28.
Code Red (2)29.
Kelimpel (2)30.
KidDelta (2)31.
Plerco (2)32.
NeonCalypsoREJECTED BOTS:1.
Entry ReceivedEntry AcceptedEntry AI'dEntry Rejected