Author Topic: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11  (Read 138 times)

Offline RoboticCombatUk

  • Antweight
  • Posts: 52
  • Rep: -2
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« on: November 30, 2019, 10:27:06 AM »
Hi, I'm trying to take a screenshot of my robots but instead of using "prt sc" I want to use f11 to take a screenshot but whenever I press f11 it won't take a screenshot please can anyone help me.

Offline CodeSilver23

  • RR2 Enthusiast and Build Specialist
  • Middleweight
  • Posts: 334
  • Rep: 2
  • Stars v Legends founder
    • https://www.youtube.com/c
    • View Profile
    • Youtube Channel
    • Awards
  • See profile for gamer tags: Yes
  • Discord: CodeSilverGaming
Re: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« Reply #1 on: November 30, 2019, 11:26:56 AM »
Do you have windows or Mac?
Gimme rep, goddammit!

Offline RoboticCombatUk

  • Antweight
  • Posts: 52
  • Rep: -2
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« Reply #2 on: November 30, 2019, 11:30:09 AM »

Offline Badnik96

  • tired of your shit
  • *
  • Posts: 17645
  • Rep: 4
    • Badnik96GTM
  • Awards BOTM Winner
    • View Profile
    • BattleBots Wiki
    • Awards
  • See profile for gamer tags: Yes
  • Skype: Badnik96
Re: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« Reply #3 on: November 30, 2019, 11:45:56 AM »
does your computer have an FN key

Offline CodeSilver23

  • RR2 Enthusiast and Build Specialist
  • Middleweight
  • Posts: 334
  • Rep: 2
  • Stars v Legends founder
    • https://www.youtube.com/c
    • View Profile
    • Youtube Channel
    • Awards
  • See profile for gamer tags: Yes
  • Discord: CodeSilverGaming
Re: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« Reply #4 on: November 30, 2019, 11:47:53 AM »
If you have the windows button on your computer, try that and G together.
Gimme rep, goddammit!

Offline RoboticCombatUk

  • Antweight
  • Posts: 52
  • Rep: -2
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« Reply #5 on: November 30, 2019, 11:56:07 AM »
does your computer have an FN key
Yes

Offline NickyDustyOwl

  • Lightweight
  • Posts: 209
  • Rep: -100
  • The Scum Of The Earth
    • View Profile
    • Awards
  • Discord: KermitNicky
Re: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« Reply #6 on: November 30, 2019, 01:02:57 PM »
Records
Everything Is Too OP 2-2, Boomer Brawl 1-0, Apex Elite Series 0-3, Deathmatch 4 2-2, Back From The Dead, 2-4
Fresh Metal 0-1, PWS8 1-2, PWS9 - 1-2, Colosseum 0-1. Overrall record 8-17

Offline Badger

  • Permanent Artifact
  • Giga Heavyweight
  • Posts: 6213
  • Rep: 5
  • Mini golf champion, I got no drive
  • Awards Donated money for site hosting 2019
    • View Profile
    • Awards
  • See profile for gamer tags: Yes
Re: Taking a screenshot whilst in the botlab using f11
« Reply #7 on: November 30, 2019, 09:36:17 PM »
Also make sure you're looking in the right place for your screenshots. They're in the "ScreenShots" folder of your RA2 install, not in your windows user's Pictures folder or anything like that.
also lol at most toxic guy around calling others out on this sh**