So I have decided to create my own personal tournament with Robot Arena 2, using the Robot Wars RA2 Mod. Using the robots within the pack to make an interesting series involving 72 robots split up between 12 heats, let's see who will win the first-ever Robo Bot Wars.
Heat A:
Competing Robots: Sewer Snake, X-Terminator 2, King B, Brutus, Mr Nasty & Mute
Round 1:
Sewer Snake vs King B vs Mr Nasty = Sewer Snake & King Qualify
X-Terminator 2 vs Brutus vs Mute = X-Terminator 2 & Mute Qualify
Round 2:
Sewer Snake vs Mute = Sewer Snake
X-Terminator 2 vs King B = King B
Heat Finals:
Sewer Snake vs King B = Sewer Snake
Heat B:
Competing Robots: Typhoon 2, Fhqwhgads Micro, TX-109, Manta US, Raging Morg & Megabyte
Round 1:
Typhoon 2 vs TX-109 vs Raging Morg = Typhoon 2 & Raging Morg Qualify
Fhqwhgads Micro vs Manta US vs Megabyte = Manta US & Megabyte Qualify
Round 2:
Typhoon 2 vs Manta US = Manta US
Raging Morg vs Megabyte = Raging Morg
Heat Final:
Manta US vs Raging Morg = Raging Morg
Heat C:
Competing Robots: Kan-Opener J-Spec, Tsunami, Gabriel, Thor, Revolutionist & Beast
Round 1:
Kan-Opener J-Spec vs Gabriel vs Revolutionist = Kan-Opener J-Spec & Gabriel Qualify
Tsunami vs Thor vs Beast = Thor & Beast Qualify
Round 2:
Kan-Opener J-Spec vs Thor = Kan-Opener J-Spec by Split Decision.
Gabriel vs Beast = Beast
Heat Final:
Kan-Opener J-Spec vs Beast = Kan-Opener J-Spec by Unanimous Decision.
Heat D:
Competing Robots: Iron-Awe 5, Tough as Nails, Titan, Noisy Cricket, Steel Avenger & Foxic II
Round 1:
Foxic vs Tough as Nails vs Noisy Cricket = Tough as Nails & Noisy Cricket Qualify by split Decision.
Iron-Awe 5 vs The Steel Avenger vs Titan = Iron-Awe 5 & Titan Qualify.
Round 2:
Tough as Nails vs Titan = Tough as Nails
Iron-Awe 5 vs Noisy Cricket = Iron-Awe 5
Heat Finals:
Tough as Nails vs Iron-Awe 5 = Iron-Awe 5
Heat E:
Competing Robots: Big Nipper, Cassius III, Cerberus, Iron-Awe 2.1, TMHWK & Ripper Mk3
Round 1:
Big Nipper vs Cerberus vs TMHWK = Big Nipper & Cerberus Qualify.
Cassius III vs Iron-Awe 2.1 vs Ripper Mk3 = Cassius III & Ripper Mk3 Qualify.
Semi-Finals:
Big Nipper vs Cassius III = Big Nipper by Unanimous Decision.
Cerberus vs Ripper Mk3 = Ripper Mk3
Finals:
Big Nipper vs Ripper Mk3 = Big Nipper
Heat F:
Competing Robots: SMIDSY, Alien Destructor, 900, Suicidal Tendancies, Bonk! & Lightning
Round 1:
SMIDSY vs 900 vs Bonk! = 900 & Bonk! Qualify.
Alien Destructor vs Suicidal Tendencies vs Lightning = Alien Destructor & Lightning Qualify.
Semi-Finals:
900 vs Lightning = 900 by Unanimous Decision.
Alien Destructor vs Bonk! = Bonk!
Heat Finals:
900 vs Bonk! = 900
Heat G:
Competing Robots: Luzifer, Iron-Awe 7, An Adorable Kitten, Dantomkia, Bigger Brother & Eruption
Heat H:
Competing Robots: Black Hole, Hypno-Disc, Limpet, KA-Pow!, Beast Evo & Barberous
Heat I:
Competing Robots: Breaker Box, Last Rites, Toxic II, Mantis, Hades & Tornado
Heat J:
Competing Robots: Splinter, Swarm, Lucid Dream, Gripper, Corkscrew & Storm 2
Heat K:
Competing Robots: Weird mALice, Tanto, Infection, Rybot, Maelstrom & Bullfrog
Heat L:
Competing Robots: M2, Saint, Gravity 5.2, Plunderbird 5, Manta UK & Electric Boogaloo
Semi Finals 1:Competitors: Sewer Snake, 900, Raging Morg, Big Nipper, Kan-Opener J-Spec & Iron-Awe 5
Round 1:
Sewer Snake vs 900
Raging Morg vs Big Nipper
Kan-Opener J-Spec vs Iron-Awe 5